MOS WINNER LIST - Word 2013 - 1st place: Yukti Gupta, Montfort School • 2nd place: Richa Kanchandani, NES International • 3rd place: Bhavya Muni, Thakur International School • 4th place: Aditya Manish,  Fravashi International Academy • 5th place: Shivansh Subramanian, Sulochanadevi Singhania | Word 2016 - 1st place: Niraj Prabhu, St Xaivers High School • 2nd place: Keval Dedhia, Friends College • 3rd place: Lakshaya Dugar, Bombay Scottish • 4th place: Amish Jaldeep, St. Xaivers High School • 5th place: Nitesh Kulburgi, St. Mira’s High School | Excel 2013 - 1st place: Siddharth Sahu, NES International • 2nd place: Rishiraj Kataria, Genesis Global • 3rd place: Dennis Sagayanathan, The Orbis School • 4th place: Khushi Shah, Fravashi International Academy • 5th place: Suryansh Shrivastava, BK Birla Center for Education | Excel 2016 - 1st place: Kartik Soneji, N L Dalmia • 2nd place: R U Megha, Ramadevi Women’s University • 3rd place: Zaid Jaria, Sulochanadevi Singhania • 4th place: Rohit Bhardwaj, RN Podar | PowerPoint 2013 - 1st place: Shubhma Kumbhar, Amrita Vidyalayam • 2nd place: Manwantha Krishnan, VPM’s International School • 3rd place: Forum Sanjanwala, Jamnabai Narsee • 4th place: Anshul Kulkarni, Orion School • 5th place: Amey Mirashi, Daffodils International | PowerPoint 2016 - 1st place: Rugved Deshmukh, Nath Valley School • 2nd place: Uzair Ahmed, New Horizon Scholar • 3rd place: Ronak Paresh, Shishuvan • 4th place: Hardik Singhavi, Dr Sarvepali Radhakrishnan • 5th place: Kasturi Ghosh, Hiranandani Foundation School | ICT WINNER LIST - Word 2013 - 1st place: Punya Samrat Galundia, JBCN International • 2nd place: Arnav Mehrotra, Jamnabai Narsee • 3rd place: Shreyam Chatterjee, RN Podar • 4th place: Pratham Gupta, St Mark’s Sr Sec Public School • 5th place: Aahan Doodraj, JBCN International | PowerPoint 2013 - 1st place: Shwetark Kulkarni, Symbiosis Primary School • 2nd place: Anush Iyer, Pinnacle High International School • 3rd place: Bhavna Rao, NES International • 4th place: Vedang Dugar, Genesis Global School • 5th place: Adyant Rustagi, Jamnabai Narsee | ACA WINNER LIST - "Adobe India Champion": Sanjay Sindwani • 1st Runner UP: Sayan Das • 2nd Runner UP: Vikas Sharma • 4th Place: Abhay Shah • 5th Place: Vikhyat Sehgal
mos-world-championship-india-2018

Microsoft office specialist championship

Microsoft Office world championship 2019 is a global competition that tests student’s skills on Microsoft Office Word, Excel and PowerPoint (2013 or 2016). All students are invited to represent their respective School, District, State and Country at the World Championship by participating in Regional level followed by National level and the winners of that event continue on to the World Championship.



Student Registration

Who all can participate in MOS championship 2019?



SCHOOLS

If you would like your students to participate in the MOS championship 2019 India, register your Institute name in the link given below. Our executives would get back to you at the earliest.




Institute Registration

Watch video about MOS Championship World 2019


18

YEAR OF MOS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

5

LAKHS STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

50

LAKHS WORTH PRIZES DISTRIBUTED

7

INTERNATIONAL DESTINATIONS COVERED

moschampionship-active

HOW DO I COMPETE IN MOS CHAMPIONSHIP INDIA 2019?

Get certified to compete! When you take a Microsoft Office Specialist exam in Word, Excel, or PowerPoint (2013 or 2016), you’ll be automatically entered into the MOS Championship. By taking an exam you’ll be entered into the MOS World Championship 2019 and you could be chosen to represent your country.

RECENT WINNERS MOS CHAMPIONSHIP INDIA

Mos-championship-2019-bangalore

REHA SAHU

Microsoft Excel 2013

R N Poddar School ,Mumbai

active-champ-mos-world-championship

Keval Dedhia

Microsoft excel 2016

Billabong High international school

Mos-championship-questions-winners

NIKHIL SACHDEVA

PowerPoint 2013

DAV Public School, Pushpanjal Enclave, New Delhi

mos-championship-cochin-kerala

ARJIT KANSAL

Microsoft Word 2016

Netaji Subhash Institute Of Technology